1296 Ridge Rd Chunky, MS 39323
Estimated Value: $108,833 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 Ridge Rd, Chunky, MS 39323 and is currently estimated at $149,278, approximately $97 per square foot. 1296 Ridge Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Elementary School and Newton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Sant Thomas J and Sant Earnistine B
Bought by
Lucas John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,223
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$103,055
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas John P | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |