1296 Silverado St La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,050,000 - $3,290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$1,753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 Silverado St, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $2,592,615, approximately $1,752 per square foot. 1296 Silverado St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,745 | $715,557 | $260,035 | $455,522 |
| 2024 | $8,745 | $701,528 | $254,937 | $446,591 |
| 2023 | $8,552 | $687,774 | $249,939 | $437,835 |
| 2022 | $8,324 | $674,289 | $245,039 | $429,250 |
| 2021 | $8,265 | $661,069 | $240,235 | $420,834 |
| 2020 | $8,166 | $654,291 | $237,772 | $416,519 |
| 2019 | $8,022 | $641,462 | $233,110 | $408,352 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $628,886 | $228,540 | $400,346 |
| 2017 | $7,330 | $616,556 | $224,059 | $392,497 |
| 2016 | $7,128 | $604,467 | $219,666 | $384,801 |
| 2015 | $7,023 | $595,388 | $216,367 | $379,021 |
| 2014 | $6,913 | $583,726 | $212,129 | $371,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map