1296 Xapary St Aurora, CO 80011
Hoffman Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 Xapary St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $429,066, approximately $267 per square foot. 1296 Xapary St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Guadalupe
Bought by
Gonzalez Elizabeth Pam and Escobedo Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,513
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Levy Glenn
Bought by
Martinez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,272
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Levy Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,310
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Rebekah
Bought by
Hulsey Rebekah and Hulsey James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Estus Rebekah R