12960 E 48th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12960 E 48th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $461,338, approximately $449 per square foot. 12960 E 48th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Cheikho Walid M and Johnson Susan J
Bought by
Munoz Olegario and Munoz Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,125
Outstanding Balance
$39,430
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$421,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Bolden R T
Bought by
Cheikho Walid M and Johnson Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Olegario | $147,500 | Land Title | |
| Cheikho Walid M | $112,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Olegario | $140,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheikho Walid M | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $32,620 | $5,360 | $5,360 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $28,170 | $1,410 | $26,760 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $28,170 | $1,410 | $26,760 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $24,000 | $4,230 | $19,770 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $24,690 | $4,350 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $22,270 | $4,350 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $22,270 | $4,350 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $18,140 | $3,830 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $18,140 | $3,830 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $13,780 | $3,025 | $10,755 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $13,780 | $3,025 | $10,755 |
| 2014 | $802 | $9,660 | $1,990 | $7,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map