12968 E Elgin Place Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12968 E Elgin Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $448,795, approximately $437 per square foot. 12968 E Elgin Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Mena Ramon Rivera
Bought by
Mena Ramon Rivera and Miranda Emma B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,142
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Re Services
Bought by
Mena Ramon Rivera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Crawford Luedell D
Bought by
Re Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Ramon Rivera | -- | Pta | |
| Mena Ramon Rivera | $176,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Re Services Llc | $135,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mena Ramon Rivera | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Mena Ramon Rivera | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Re Services Llc | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $32,190 | $5,530 | $5,530 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $28,730 | $1,570 | $27,160 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $28,730 | $1,570 | $27,160 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $23,880 | $4,360 | $19,520 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $24,560 | $4,480 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $22,180 | $4,480 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $22,180 | $4,480 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $17,900 | $3,950 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $17,900 | $3,950 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $13,420 | $3,120 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $13,420 | $3,120 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $797 | $9,600 | $1,990 | $7,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map