12960 Sunflower Ave Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12960 Sunflower Ave, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $389,927, approximately $178 per square foot. 12960 Sunflower Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Gasior Ronald J and Gasior Margaret L
Bought by
Gasior Ronald and Gasior Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasior Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gasior Ronald | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $316,000 | $49,600 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $303,300 | $49,600 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $292,000 | $49,600 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $270,300 | $49,600 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $263,000 | $49,600 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $253,400 | $51,600 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $231,900 | $51,600 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $223,800 | $51,600 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $221,300 | $51,600 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $204,500 | $51,600 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $206,900 | $51,600 | $155,300 |
| 2013 | $2,126 | $219,000 | $51,600 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map