12965 Positano Cir Naples, FL 34105
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,117 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12965 Positano Cir, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $255,779, approximately $284 per square foot. 12965 Positano Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Keady Sheila A
Bought by
Fabregas Kyle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,237
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Cypress Naples Ltd
Bought by
Keady Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,464
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabregas Kyle M | $173,000 | Attorney | |
| Keady Sheila A | $223,081 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabregas Kyle M | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keady Sheila A | $178,464 |
Source: Public Records