12965 Ridgeview Dr Platte City, MO 64079
Estimated Value: $369,273 - $442,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12965 Ridgeview Dr, Platte City, MO 64079 and is currently estimated at $418,818, approximately $232 per square foot. 12965 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Platte County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Ernst Brothers Home Corp
Bought by
Blouch Randall L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blouch Randall L | -- | Platte County Title & Abstra |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blouch Randall L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $50,892 | $9,606 | $41,286 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $50,892 | $9,606 | $41,286 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $50,892 | $9,606 | $41,286 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $45,277 | $9,606 | $35,671 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $45,277 | $9,606 | $35,671 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $41,278 | $8,434 | $32,844 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $41,278 | $8,434 | $32,844 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $42,420 | $6,821 | $35,599 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $42,420 | $6,821 | $35,599 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $42,420 | $6,821 | $35,599 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $42,420 | $6,821 | $35,599 |
| 2013 | $2,632 | $42,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map