12967 Scenic View Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $668,144 - $769,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12967 Scenic View Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $725,286, approximately $284 per square foot. 12967 Scenic View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Maple Ventures 1 Llc
Bought by
Sgrantor Aaron and Hayden Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,200
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgrantor Aaron | $398,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sgrantor Aaron | $298,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,473 | $462,145 | $131,378 | $330,767 |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $453,083 | $128,802 | $324,281 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $444,199 | $126,276 | $317,923 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $435,489 | $123,800 | $311,689 |
| 2021 | $6,042 | $426,950 | $121,373 | $305,577 |
| 2020 | $6,049 | $422,572 | $120,128 | $302,444 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $414,287 | $117,773 | $296,514 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $406,164 | $115,464 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $227,840 | $77,840 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $929 | $77,478 | $77,478 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map