1297 Crabapple Dr Bozeman, MT 59715
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $920,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1297 Crabapple Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $836,266, approximately $344 per square foot. 1297 Crabapple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Macrae Andy and Macrae Ana
Bought by
Macrae Andy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Macrae Andy
Bought by
Macrae Andy and Macrae Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Pierce Ironwood Llc
Bought by
Macrae Andy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macrae Andy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macrae Andy | -- | Montana Title & Escrow | |
| Macrae Andy | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History