1297 Dawson Rd Brighton, TN 38011
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $611,319
Studio
1
Bath
2,948
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1297 Dawson Rd, Brighton, TN 38011 and is currently estimated at $477,106, approximately $161 per square foot. 1297 Dawson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Ronald Jones
Bought by
Moses Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Daniel | $28,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Not Available | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $155,625 | $13,175 | $142,450 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $155,625 | $13,175 | $142,450 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $155,625 | $13,175 | $142,450 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $108,725 | $9,700 | $99,025 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $108,725 | $9,700 | $99,025 |
| 2020 | $198 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141 | $5,825 | $5,825 | $0 |
| 2018 | $141 | $5,825 | $5,825 | $0 |
| 2017 | $141 | $5,825 | $5,825 | $0 |
| 2016 | $141 | $5,825 | $5,825 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $5,825 | $5,825 | $0 |
| 2014 | $141 | $5,818 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map