12970 Arbor Ln Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12970 Arbor Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $725,732, approximately $327 per square foot. 12970 Arbor Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Arete Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Rogalski Hans J and Rogalski Beatrice E
Bought by
Johnson Ricky L and Johnson Leslie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,144
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,588
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ricky L | $510,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Ricky L | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240 | $683,277 | $281,349 | $401,928 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $669,881 | $275,833 | $394,048 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $656,747 | $270,425 | $386,322 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $643,871 | $265,123 | $378,748 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $631,247 | $259,925 | $371,322 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $588,100 | $243,200 | $344,900 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | $576,500 | $238,400 | $338,100 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $549,000 | $227,000 | $322,000 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $508,000 | $210,000 | $298,000 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $462,000 | $191,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $448,000 | $185,000 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $419,000 | $173,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map