Estimated Value: $330,058 - $469,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12974 Angle Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $407,265, approximately $232 per square foot. 12974 Angle Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Klusack Julianne and Klusack Larry A
Bought by
Klusack Larry A and Klusack Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klusack Larry A | -- | Bell Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klusack Larry A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $168,600 | $27,700 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $14 | $159,700 | $26,900 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $127,000 | $24,400 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $125,300 | $24,400 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $115,900 | $23,700 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $111,200 | $23,700 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $97,000 | $23,700 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $98,200 | $23,700 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $95,300 | $23,700 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map