NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $534,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,153 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2021

Last sale price $450,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,283 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Waterford Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of October 2021

Renovated 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom POOL HOME + SOLAR SYSTEM + Fireplace with 2,150+ square feet of living space in the Waterford Place neighborhood of Waterford Lakes. NEW PLUMBING 2018. NEW SOLAR SYSTEM 2019. The kitchen has white cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash with stainless steel appliances. The peninsula countertop has bar seating that opens to the living room with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace. Upon entry is a formal living room and dining area with a pass through doorway to the kitchen and beautiful decorative wooden accent wall. The downstairs master bedroom has been upgraded with vinyl wood flooring, new ceiling fan and has views of the pool and backyard. The master bathroom completely renovated in 2020 including new vanity countertop, faucets, lighting fixtures and mirror, with a frameless glass barn door sliding walk in shower tiled from floor to ceiling with a modern rain shower system. Upstairs are the 3 additional bedrooms and full bathroom. Leading off of the living room through a French door is the fully screened in pool. Panels have been added to give a covered area the entire width of the home on the pool deck. Partial white vinyl fencing in backyard. Other upgrades include new water heater 2018, new garage door and opener, trash pullout cabinet in kitchen, new toilets throughout, new pool pump 2018 and motor 2019, screen enclosure repair 2018, room addition upstairs, window film, AC capacitor 2019, new pantry 2020. Waterford Lakes is a community with very desirable school zones, along with wonderful amenities including community pool, covered playground, waterfront exercise walking trails, outside covered gym, dog park, and a sports complex including tennis courts, basketball courts, racquetball courts, baseball fields, sand volleyball court, and soccer field. Ask your agent for the upgrade sheet & make an appointment to see this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Billy Wygle

THE WILKINS WAY LLC License #3314222 Listed on: 08/30/2021

Co-Listed By

Karen Wilkins

THE WILKINS WAY LLC License #3236778

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Abedelal

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY License #3435930

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,153 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, ground maintenance, pool maintenance, recreational facilities
  • $18 Other Monthly Fees
  • Becky Black Association, Phone Number (407) 380-3803
  • Visit Association Website
  • Waterford Lakes Tr N11 Ph 01 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,504

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2153
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Building Area Total: 2698
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5969592?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5969592?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Other Fees Amount: 55
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 209.01
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 166.79
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 261016063
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-874-0230
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • Room Count: 8

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Other, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 205
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: BECKY BLACK
  • Phone: 407-380-3803
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Other Fees Term: Quarterly
  • Association Website: mywaterfordlakes.org
  • Association Email: info@mywaterfordlakes.org
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer to verify all measurements, HOA fees, restrictions and school zones independently.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1040
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 68.33
  • Total Monthly Fees: 86.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Waterford Elem
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Discovery Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-31-9098-00-190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify all measurements, HOA fees, restrictions and school zones independently.
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify all measurements, HOA fees, restrictions and school zones independently.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify all measurements, HOA fees, restrictions and school zones independently.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4504.04
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Book Number: 32-86
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2021
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Natalie Abedelal
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Current Estimated Value
$502,241

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,241
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.44%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,872
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,369

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2018
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Urban Mark A and Urban Jennifer M
Bought by
Diaz Pedro J Arroyo and Martinez Roxanna Pietri
Seller's Agent
Karen Wilkins
THE WILKINS WAY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Gladys Sola
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.27%
Original Mortgage
$291,650
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Earl Christopher A and Earl Vicki L
Bought by
Urban Mark A and Urban Jennifer M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,900
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Nemec Frank M and Nemec Lois K
Bought by
Earl Christopher A and Earl Vicki L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,267
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Washington Street Financial Corp and Coughlin John D
Bought by
Nemec Frank M and Nemec Lois K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Red Bull Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Dasilva-Pintos Nelson and Deda Silva Maria

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cohen Eric $450,000 Nona Title
Diaz Pedro J Arroyo $310,000 First American Title Insuran
Urban Mark A $262,900 None Available
Earl Christopher A $245,000 The Title Insurance Team Lll
Nemec Frank M $147,000 --
Red Bull Properties $112,400 --
Dasilva-Pintos Nelson $137,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cohen Eric $305,000
Previous Owner Diaz Pedro J Arroyo $291,650
Previous Owner Urban Mark A $217,900
Previous Owner Earl Christopher A $250,267
Previous Owner Dasilva-Pintos Nelson $120,000
Previous Owner Dasilva-Pintos Nelson $11,125
Previous Owner Dasilva-Pintos Nelson $121,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Sold $450,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
09/19/2021 09/19/21 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2021 09/07/21 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2021 08/29/21 For Sale $450,000 +45.2% $209 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Sold $310,000 -1.6% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2018 03/07/18 Price Changed $315,000 -3.0% $146 / Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 For Sale $324,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,405 $419,641 -- --
2025 $6,405 $419,641 -- --
2024 $5,719 $409,006 -- --
2023 $5,719 $385,527 $0 $0
2022 $5,527 $374,298 $65,000 $309,298
2021 $5,053 $299,124 $55,000 $244,124
2020 $4,504 $275,089 $50,000 $225,089
2019 $4,753 $275,285 $48,000 $227,285
2018 $3,489 $234,367 $0 $0
2017 $3,432 $237,781 $43,000 $194,781
2016 $3,405 $224,826 $35,000 $189,826
2015 $2,494 $212,961 $35,000 $177,961
2014 $2,542 $219,113 $39,000 $180,113

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5969592

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-2231-9098-00-190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.