12977 McCourtney Rd Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $857,291 - $944,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12977 McCourtney Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $902,097, approximately $325 per square foot. 12977 McCourtney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Romero Victoria J
Bought by
Romero James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Romero Bert
Bought by
Romero Victoria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Chammas Realty Corp
Bought by
Romero James E and Romero Victoria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Fidelio Corp
Bought by
Chammas Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero James E | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Victoria J | -- | California Land Title Compan | |
| Romero James E | -- | California Land Title Compan | |
| Romero James E | $300,000 | California Land Title Compan | |
| Chammas Realty Corp | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero James E | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,577 | $796,326 | $401,928 | $394,398 |
| 2024 | $8,367 | $780,713 | $394,048 | $386,665 |
| 2023 | $8,367 | $765,406 | $386,322 | $379,084 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $750,399 | $378,748 | $371,651 |
| 2021 | $8,090 | $735,686 | $371,322 | $364,364 |
| 2020 | $7,353 | $660,700 | $208,100 | $452,600 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $647,700 | $204,000 | $443,700 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $635,000 | $200,000 | $435,000 |
| 2017 | $7,009 | $651,000 | $213,000 | $438,000 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $592,000 | $194,000 | $398,000 |
| 2015 | $6,091 | $574,000 | $188,000 | $386,000 |
| 2014 | $6,091 | $537,000 | $176,000 | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map