Seller's Agent in 2025
Alex Smith
Keller Williams Classic Realty
(763) 486-2062
21 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $422,000
One owner home on a quiet cul-de-sac in The Oaks of Shenandoah! This inviting property sits on a private, wooded lot with mature trees and beautiful landscaping. Large Andersen windows fill the home with natural light, highlighting the fresh paint, newer carpet, and quality updates throughout. The spacious kitchen features solid-surface countertops and custom cabinets, with ample storage conveniently located throughout the house.
Flexible living spaces include a main floor formal dining room that can also serve as a TV room or home office, and a lower-level family room that could function as a fourth bedroom suite. The insulated, heated garage offers pull-down stairs to a storage area, plus an additional parking pad—ideal for a boat, RV, or extra vehicle.
Located close to shopping, parks, walking trails, and schools, this home combines everyday convenience with the serene, tree-filled ambiance of a welcoming neighborhood. Quick close possible.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Elliot | $416,200 | Legacy Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | $416,200 | +1.5% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -3.6% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,440 | $418,200 | $100,800 | $317,400 |
| 2025 | $4,512 | $405,200 | $94,500 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $404,000 | $91,400 | $312,600 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $390,500 | $75,600 | $314,900 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $394,500 | $75,600 | $318,900 |
| 2021 | $11,989 | $313,700 | $58,800 | $254,900 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $298,900 | $58,800 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $286,900 | $58,800 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $266,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $229,000 | $52,500 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,500 | $37,200 | $153,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alex Smith
Keller Williams Classic Realty
(763) 486-2062
21 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gary Smith
Keller Williams Classic Realty
(612) 270-3083
14 in this area
36 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Thompson
Keller Williams Classic Realty
(612) 508-9496
7 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6780028
APN: 03-31-24-13-0056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.