1298 Burrows Crossing Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $86,358 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 Burrows Crossing Rd, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $164,090, approximately $139 per square foot. 1298 Burrows Crossing Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Harbinson Willis Jackson and Harbinson Carolyn Elizabeth
Bought by
Waldrep Jackie Lynn Harbinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrep Jackie Lynn Harbinson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $130 | $5,050 | $1,020 | $4,030 |
| 2023 | $130 | $4,580 | $1,020 | $3,560 |
| 2022 | $108 | $4,190 | $850 | $3,340 |
| 2021 | $99 | $3,830 | $850 | $2,980 |
| 2020 | $99 | $3,880 | $860 | $3,020 |
| 2019 | $99 | $3,880 | $860 | $3,020 |
| 2018 | $83 | $3,240 | $840 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $83 | $3,240 | $840 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $83 | $3,240 | $840 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $83 | $3,240 | $840 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $81 | $3,160 | $800 | $2,360 |
| 2013 | $83 | $3,240 | $800 | $2,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map