1298 Collins Rd Vanleer, TN 37181
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $526,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 Collins Rd, Vanleer, TN 37181 and is currently estimated at $434,096, approximately $227 per square foot. 1298 Collins Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Vanleer Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Community First Bank & Tru
Bought by
Smith Michael Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,673
Outstanding Balance
$83,934
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$350,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Community First Bank
Bought by
Community First Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Hargrove Joanna Pentacost
Bought by
Community First Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Hargrove Joanna Pentacost
Bought by
Hite Walter G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Atherton Gladys A
Bought by
Hargrove Joanna P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Hargrove Monroe
Bought by
Tidwell Raymond C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Hargrove Monroe
Bought by
Hite Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Hargrove Monroe
Bought by
Shelton Jackson D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Bought by
Hargrove Monroe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael Gregory | $114,500 | -- | |
| Community First Bank & Trust | -- | -- | |
| Community First Bank & Trust | $119,000 | -- | |
| Hite Walter G | $7,000 | -- | |
| Hargrove Joanna P | -- | -- | |
| Tidwell Raymond C | $6,000 | -- | |
| Hite Walter | $35,000 | -- | |
| Shelton Jackson D | $8,000 | -- | |
| Hargrove Monroe | $31,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michael Gregory | $118,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $99,775 | $21,800 | $77,975 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $99,775 | $21,800 | $77,975 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $52,325 | $7,750 | $44,575 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $52,325 | $7,750 | $44,575 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $52,325 | $7,750 | $44,575 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $52,325 | $7,750 | $44,575 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $52,325 | $7,750 | $44,575 |
| 2018 | $976 | $36,150 | $6,275 | $29,875 |
| 2017 | $976 | $36,150 | $6,275 | $29,875 |
| 2016 | $976 | $36,150 | $6,275 | $29,875 |
| 2015 | $906 | $31,225 | $6,275 | $24,950 |
| 2014 | $906 | $31,225 | $6,275 | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map