1298 E Dollar Lake Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 E Dollar Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521. 1298 E Dollar Lake Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Haffner Ronald D
Bought by
Morris John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Martorana Michael E
Bought by
Koranda Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris John | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Koranda Holdings Llc | -- | Vilas Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koranda Holdings Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $348,700 | $128,500 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $348,700 | $128,500 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $348,700 | $128,500 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $197,100 | $34,300 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $197,100 | $34,300 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $197,100 | $34,300 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $197,100 | $34,300 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $197,100 | $34,300 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $197,100 | $34,300 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $195,700 | $34,300 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $160 | $192,600 | $34,300 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $192,600 | $34,300 | $158,300 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $196,000 | $33,700 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map