1298 Herkimer St Brooklyn, NY 11233
Ocean Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,652 - $1,183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $876,663, approximately $737 per square foot. 1298 Herkimer St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer, P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway, and P.S. 150 - Christopher.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Anna R
Bought by
Mcrae Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrae Lisa | $227,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,374 | $48,960 | $13,680 | $35,280 |
| 2025 | $2,245 | $47,280 | $13,680 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $47,460 | $13,680 | $33,780 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $58,260 | $13,680 | $44,580 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $47,700 | $13,680 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $36,840 | $13,680 | $23,160 |
| 2020 | $883 | $33,360 | $13,680 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $26,520 | $13,680 | $12,840 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $8,956 | $5,868 | $3,088 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $8,956 | $4,738 | $4,218 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $8,686 | $4,563 | $4,123 |
| 2015 | $799 | $8,210 | $5,802 | $2,408 |
| 2014 | $799 | $7,761 | $6,334 | $1,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map