1298 Shaws Flat Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1298 Shaws Flat Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $428,655, approximately $228 per square foot. 1298 Shaws Flat Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Sonora High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Waltrip Ronald D and Waltrip Linda S
Bought by
Cannon William and Cannon Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon William | $265,000 | Yosemite Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $332,842 | $75,357 | $257,485 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $326,317 | $73,880 | $252,437 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $319,920 | $72,432 | $247,488 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $313,648 | $71,012 | $242,636 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $307,499 | $69,620 | $237,879 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $304,347 | $68,907 | $235,440 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $298,380 | $67,556 | $230,824 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $292,531 | $66,232 | $226,299 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $286,796 | $64,934 | $221,862 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $281,173 | $63,661 | $217,512 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $276,950 | $62,705 | $214,245 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $271,526 | $61,477 | $210,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map