12980 Hudson St Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $474,177 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12980 Hudson St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $488,544, approximately $267 per square foot. 12980 Hudson St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Highlands Center Llc
Bought by
Advantage Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Mckinney Shawn L and Mckinney Becky A
Bought by
Oakes Bridget and Pinet Darron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Mckinney Shawn L
Bought by
Mckinney Shawn L and Mckinney Becky A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Mckinney Shawn L and Mckinney Becky A
Bought by
Mckinney Shawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Mckinney Shawn L and Erickson Becky A
Bought by
Mckinney Shawn L and Mckinney Becky A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Mckinney Shawn L and Erickson Becky A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,272
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advantage Bank | $750,000 | Empire Title North Llc | |
| Oakes Bridget | $225,000 | -- | |
| Mckinney Shawn L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mckinney Shawn L | -- | Title America | |
| Mckinney Shawn L | -- | -- | |
| Mckinney Shawn L | $129,992 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oakes Bridget | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Shawn L | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Shawn L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Shawn L | $128,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $32,370 | $6,800 | $25,570 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $29,750 | $6,250 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $33,960 | $6,160 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $25,380 | $6,320 | $19,060 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $25,380 | $6,320 | $19,060 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $23,000 | $6,510 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $23,000 | $6,510 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $19,430 | $6,840 | $12,590 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $19,430 | $6,840 | $12,590 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $17,150 | $3,820 | $13,330 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $17,150 | $3,820 | $13,330 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $14,050 | $2,950 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map