12982 Mulligan Ct Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $347,060 - $400,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12982 Mulligan Ct, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $379,015, approximately $163 per square foot. 12982 Mulligan Ct is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Aadland Mary and Aadland Perry
Bought by
Cheney Kenneth and Ford Dnaiel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Aadland Perry and Aadland Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Kenneth | $375,000 | -- | |
| Aadland Perry | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,444 | $319,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $335,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $295,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $256,500 | $33,000 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map