12983 W Foxfire St Boise, ID 83713
West Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $430,698
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12983 W Foxfire St, Boise, ID 83713 and is currently estimated at $427,675, approximately $291 per square foot. 12983 W Foxfire St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Joplin Elementary School, Lowell Scott Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Pdg Heather Meadows Llc
Bought by
Hubble Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubble Homes Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $394,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $369,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $358,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $432,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records