NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12984 Jamison Rd Leesburg, OH 45135

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
2.15 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2024

Last sale price $235,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Home has been completely renovated from top to bottom. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Family Room with fireplace with walk out to Huge Deck. Home has a brand new roof plus all the bath fixtures have been replaced. 2 car detached garage situated on 2+ Acres of land with wooded area and creek in back of Property. Immediate possession.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Boone

Sue Boone Realty, Inc., Hillsb License #0000355423 Listed on: 04/28/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelsi Lindsey

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2021006551

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2.15 Acre Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home

• Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 911.90 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2.15 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Highland Co.
  • Cross Street: High Rock
  • Trees: Wooded-Partial
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Access: County Road,Paved Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Ceiling Fan
  • Census Tract Realist: 9546.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 93610.00
  • Suburb S I C: Highland Co.
  • Price Per Acre: 109353.19
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Entry Foyer: Laminate Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace,Laminate Floor,Walkout
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Laminate Floor,Walkout
  • Mechanical Systems: Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Directions: US 62 North through Leesburg Left on High Rock Right on Jamison approx. 2 miles on Right
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-04-28
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): 911.90
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Skylight
  • Bedroom 2: 9x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 9x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 27x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x12 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: Of Record
  • Kitchen: 12x13 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Laminate Floor,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 13
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 5x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 5 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1512.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Shower,Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x13 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Yard Lights
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 209900.00
  • Acres: 2.1490
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Level,Stream/Creek

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Fairfield Local SD

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 2.1490
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 93610.00
  • Total Assessed Value: None
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Sold $235,000 +12.0% $155 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2024 04/28/24 For Sale $209,900 +79.7% $139 / Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $116,820 +11582.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2023 09/19/23 For Sale $1,000 -- $1 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,457 $53,135 $9,765 $43,370
2024 $1,725 $53,140 $9,770 $43,370
2023 $1,767 $42,390 $8,610 $33,780
2022 $1,655 $42,390 $8,610 $33,780
2021 $1,286 $42,390 $8,610 $33,780
2020 $1,037 $35,320 $7,180 $28,140
2019 $1,025 $35,320 $7,180 $28,140
2018 $889 $35,320 $7,180 $28,140
2017 $684 $26,360 $8,190 $18,170
2016 $685 $26,360 $8,190 $18,170
2015 $750 $26,360 $8,190 $18,170
2014 $334 $25,100 $7,810 $17,290
2013 $335 $25,100 $7,810 $17,290

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1803431

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.