1299 Wright Rd Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $135,779 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1299 Wright Rd, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $187,260. 1299 Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leake County Elementary School, Leake County High School, and Leake Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Moore Denver Lee
Bought by
Moore Alexandra Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Alexandra Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $7,762 | $638 | $7,124 |
| 2024 | $7 | $7,762 | $638 | $7,124 |
| 2023 | $709 | $8,244 | $638 | $7,606 |
| 2022 | $697 | $8,244 | $638 | $7,606 |
| 2021 | $624 | $7,917 | $638 | $7,279 |
| 2020 | $624 | $7,917 | $638 | $7,279 |
| 2019 | $586 | $7,917 | $638 | $7,279 |
| 2018 | $555 | $7,917 | $638 | $7,279 |
| 2017 | $50 | $7,963 | $620 | $7,343 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,963 | $620 | $7,343 |
| 2015 | $21 | $7,706 | $620 | $7,086 |
| 2014 | $21 | $7,706 | $620 | $7,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map