12N630 Jackson Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12N630 Jackson Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $525,478, approximately $180 per square foot. 12N630 Jackson Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,898 | $159,731 | $34,648 | $125,083 |
| 2023 | $10,382 | $144,305 | $31,302 | $113,003 |
| 2022 | $9,806 | $131,581 | $28,542 | $103,039 |
| 2021 | $9,253 | $123,019 | $26,685 | $96,334 |
| 2020 | $8,972 | $117,441 | $25,475 | $91,966 |
| 2019 | $8,640 | $111,870 | $24,267 | $87,603 |
| 2018 | $8,519 | $105,389 | $22,861 | $82,528 |
| 2017 | $8,292 | $99,631 | $21,612 | $78,019 |
| 2016 | $7,538 | $92,431 | $20,050 | $72,381 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,722 | $18,378 | $66,344 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,676 | $18,151 | $65,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,883 | $18,630 | $67,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map