13 10th Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $514,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 10th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $483,767, approximately $557 per square foot. 13 10th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Benoit David
Bought by
Benoit David and Benoit Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Graham Mary E Est and Graham
Bought by
Benoit David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Favret Eugene
Bought by
Graham Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit David | -- | -- | |
| Benoit David A | -- | -- | |
| Benoit David | $285,000 | -- | |
| Benoit David A | $285,000 | -- | |
| Graham Mary | $139,900 | -- | |
| Graham Mary E | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benoit David A | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Mary E | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Mary E | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $447,800 | $226,500 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $395,100 | $161,800 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $352,200 | $147,200 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $303,700 | $147,200 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $281,800 | $147,200 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $273,300 | $147,200 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $260,100 | $147,400 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $261,200 | $147,400 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $249,500 | $147,400 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $279,500 | $191,600 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $279,500 | $191,600 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $248,400 | $162,200 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map