13 11th Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 11th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $482,038, approximately $401 per square foot. 13 11th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Wentworth Donald J and Wentworth Amanda M
Bought by
Pearson Rosemaria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,987
Outstanding Balance
$113,823
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Wentworth Donald J
Bought by
Wentworth Donald J and Luddy Amanda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Costeira Tony and Costeira Cheryl
Bought by
Wentworth Donald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
White Neal C and White Donna L
Bought by
Costeira Tony and Costeira Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
White Craig E
Bought by
White Neal C and White Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Rosemaria S | $271,750 | -- | |
| Pearson Rosemaria S | $271,750 | -- | |
| Wentworth Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Wentworth Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Wentworth Donald J | $167,900 | -- | |
| Wentworth Donald J | $167,900 | -- | |
| Costeira Tony | $125,900 | -- | |
| Costeira Tony | $125,900 | -- | |
| White Neal C | $100,000 | -- | |
| White Neal C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Neal C | $230,987 | |
| Closed | White Neal C | $230,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $371,900 | $104,800 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $343,400 | $80,300 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $304,500 | $73,000 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $258,600 | $73,000 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $249,200 | $73,000 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $236,600 | $73,000 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $222,600 | $66,000 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $206,200 | $66,000 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $201,400 | $66,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $178,400 | $62,500 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $178,400 | $62,500 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $184,100 | $59,400 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map