13 Alan Cir Londonderry, NH 03053
Estimated Value: $541,053 - $584,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Alan Cir, Londonderry, NH 03053 and is currently estimated at $567,513, approximately $373 per square foot. 13 Alan Cir is a home with nearby schools including Matthew Thornton Elementary School, Londonderry Middle School, and Londonderry Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Comtois Gerald J
Bought by
Gerald H Comtois Ret and Comtois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Lacharite Paul R and Lacharite Corinne C
Bought by
Cameron Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,525
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald H Comtois Ret | -- | -- | |
| Cameron Lisa E | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cameron Lisa E | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Lisa E | $125,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,653 | $528,900 | $225,200 | $303,700 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $425,400 | $199,900 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $425,400 | $199,900 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $6,579 | $356,000 | $149,800 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $6,543 | $356,000 | $149,800 | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $6,578 | $327,100 | $112,400 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $6,342 | $327,100 | $112,400 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $5,749 | $263,700 | $93,700 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $263,700 | $93,700 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $5,670 | $263,700 | $93,700 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $5,543 | $263,700 | $93,700 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $5,561 | $263,700 | $93,700 | $170,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $268,600 | $93,700 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map