13 Alice Dr Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $376,292 - $456,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Alice Dr, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $414,073, approximately $199 per square foot. 13 Alice Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Wellen Larry
Bought by
Lipski Frank T and Lipski Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,570
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
The Most Reverend George J Lucas
Bought by
Wellen Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipski Frank T | $215,000 | Title & Escrow Plus Inc | |
| Wellen Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipski Frank T | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $121,940 | $14,690 | $107,250 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $114,370 | $13,780 | $100,590 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $102,980 | $12,410 | $90,570 |
| 2022 | $5,778 | $95,100 | $11,460 | $83,640 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $87,430 | $10,570 | $76,860 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $84,120 | $10,170 | $73,950 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $81,220 | $9,820 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $77,080 | $9,320 | $67,760 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $77,080 | $9,320 | $67,760 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $77,080 | $9,320 | $67,760 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $76,280 | $9,220 | $67,060 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $76,280 | $9,220 | $67,060 |
| 2013 | $4,711 | $76,280 | $9,220 | $67,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map