24 Alice Dr Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $325,593 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Alice Dr, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $349,898, approximately $230 per square foot. 24 Alice Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Daiber Leonard E
Bought by
Oestringer Kristine E and Oestringer Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oestringer Kristine E | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oestringer Kristine E | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $95,530 | $14,560 | $80,970 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $89,600 | $13,660 | $75,940 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $80,680 | $12,300 | $68,380 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $74,510 | $11,360 | $63,150 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $69,170 | $10,550 | $58,620 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $66,550 | $10,150 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $64,260 | $9,800 | $54,460 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $60,990 | $9,300 | $51,690 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $60,990 | $9,300 | $51,690 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $60,990 | $9,300 | $51,690 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $60,360 | $9,200 | $51,160 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $60,360 | $9,200 | $51,160 |
| 2013 | $3,644 | $60,360 | $9,200 | $51,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map