13 Amherst Rd Massena, NY 13662
Estimated Value: $80,295 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Amherst Rd, Massena, NY 13662 and is currently estimated at $93,074, approximately $107 per square foot. 13 Amherst Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Massena Senior High School, Trinity Catholic School, and Massena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Markes
Bought by
Taddonio Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,293
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taddonio Joseph | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taddonio Joseph | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map