21 Amherst Rd Massena, NY 13662
Estimated Value: $92,903 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Amherst Rd, Massena, NY 13662 and is currently estimated at $106,726, approximately $92 per square foot. 21 Amherst Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Massena Senior High School, Trinity Catholic School, and Massena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Deshaies
Bought by
Thompson Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,700
Outstanding Balance
$12,319
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$94,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Elaine | $46,000 | Eric J. Gustafson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Elaine | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map