13 Angelo St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $160,429 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Angelo St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $172,107, approximately $106 per square foot. 13 Angelo St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Guererri Carmen
Bought by
Guererri Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guererri Salvatore | -- | Timothy Buckley | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $103,800 | $5,400 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $103,800 | $5,400 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $73,000 | $5,400 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $886 | $73,000 | $5,400 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $886 | $73,000 | $5,400 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $32 | $73,000 | $5,400 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $65,500 | $4,100 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $37 | $65,500 | $4,100 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $33 | $65,500 | $4,100 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $31 | $65,500 | $4,100 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,700 | $4,100 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,700 | $4,100 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map