Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Davis
(508) 340-9196
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $451,003 - $524,000
Talk about move-in ready, this is it! Upper Burncoat location location!! Windows, roof, granite counter topped kitchen, refinished hardwood floors, carpet and baths were all redone in 6/2011. The eat-in kitchen features a granite island with four stools and storage under. The fireplaced living room opens to the cozy formal dining room and both rooms feature gleaming hardwood floors. 3 beds up and a redone full bath. 1st floor bedroom can be a den or just use the finished basement with a fire
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Elizabeth | $230,000 | -- | |
| Sargent Elizabeth | $230,000 | -- | |
| Sargent Elizabeth | $230,000 | -- | |
| Mcpartland Robin | -- | -- | |
| Mcpartland Robin | -- | -- | |
| Waters Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Waters Sharon | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent Elizabeth | $218,500 | |
| Closed | Sargent Elizabeth | $218,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2013 05/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Price Changed | $234,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | For Sale | $234,900 | +2.1% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $239,900 | +4.3% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $390,900 | $118,800 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $367,600 | $118,800 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $344,600 | $103,200 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $298,600 | $82,600 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $270,100 | $66,100 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $251,900 | $66,100 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $226,600 | $59,500 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $4,085 | $216,000 | $59,500 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $203,400 | $59,500 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $187,800 | $43,800 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $187,800 | $43,800 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $187,800 | $43,800 | $144,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Davis
(508) 340-9196
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tina Bilazarian
Re/Max Vision
(508) 826-2197
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71447377
APN: WORC-000023-000016-000031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.