13 Artisan Ct Durango, CO 81301
Needham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,961 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Artisan Ct, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $841,990, approximately $546 per square foot. 13 Artisan Ct is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Tierra Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Henritze David and Ott Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henritze David | $125,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henritze David | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $45,190 | $16,480 | $28,710 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $38,030 | $12,140 | $25,890 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $41,100 | $13,120 | $27,980 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $43,260 | $13,810 | $29,450 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $32,860 | $11,890 | $20,970 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $32,770 | $11,710 | $21,060 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $32,770 | $11,710 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $30,920 | $11,110 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $30,920 | $11,110 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $37,020 | $10,680 | $26,340 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $37,020 | $10,680 | $26,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,290 | $9,650 | $19,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,160 | $35,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map