NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Baker St Norwalk, OH 44857

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $132,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2024

Last sale price $85,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $677 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Space Heater
  • Pleasant Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Great location! Close to parks, shopping, and schools. This cute home features 4 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a 1 car garage. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Stiert

RE/MAX Above & Beyond Brokerage Email: denisestiert@howardhanna.com 419-706-1921 License #2001012200 Listed on: 05/20/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,086

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Space Heater
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 330200080120000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,086

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: denisestiert@howardhanna.com 419-706-1921
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Norwalk CSD - 3904

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 330200080120000
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1086.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2024
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-14.91%
Views
130
Current Estimated Value
$110,036

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,036
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.50%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,628
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$31,408

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1978
Bought by
Wunder Irvin R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Balliett Chad G $85,000 None Listed On Document
Wunder Irvin R $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Balliett Chad G $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $85,000 -10.4% $65 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Price Changed $94,900 -5.0% $73 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $99,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,076 $26,280 $6,740 $19,540
2024 $1,076 $26,280 $6,740 $19,540
2023 $1,073 $26,540 $6,740 $19,800
2022 $1,070 $26,540 $6,740 $19,800
2021 $1,070 $26,540 $6,740 $19,800
2020 $867 $20,450 $6,740 $13,710
2019 $848 $20,450 $6,740 $13,710
2018 $833 $20,450 $6,740 $13,710
2017 $712 $17,430 $6,740 $10,690
2016 $699 $17,430 $6,740 $10,690
2015 $699 $17,440 $6,750 $10,690
2014 $702 $17,370 $6,760 $10,610
2013 $610 $17,370 $6,760 $10,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5040657

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 33-0200-08-012-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.