Seller's Agent in 2025
Evan Douglass
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth
(603) 205-4463
7 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $983,000
This home is located at 13 Barker Rd, Stratham, NH 03885 since 31 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $934,739, approximately $350 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 13 Barker Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth Brokerage Email: Erin@ProulxRealEstate.com License #070557 Listed on: 07/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Christopher | $915,000 | -- | |
| Martin Christopher | $915,000 | -- | |
| Martin Christopher | $915,000 | -- | |
| Sarah B Palmer Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Christopher | $732,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Christopher | $732,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $915,000 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,245 | $831,700 | $345,700 | $486,000 |
| 2024 | $10,459 | $797,200 | $345,700 | $451,500 |
| 2023 | $10,396 | $497,200 | $177,900 | $319,300 |
| 2022 | $9,303 | $497,200 | $177,900 | $319,300 |
| 2021 | $9,199 | $496,700 | $177,900 | $318,800 |
| 2020 | $9,412 | $496,700 | $177,900 | $318,800 |
| 2019 | $9,254 | $496,700 | $177,900 | $318,800 |
| 2018 | $8,146 | $387,900 | $132,900 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $387,900 | $132,900 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $9,586 | $387,900 | $132,900 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $7,719 | $387,900 | $132,900 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $7,723 | $387,900 | $132,900 | $255,000 |
| 2013 | $7,650 | $389,300 | $132,900 | $256,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Evan Douglass
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth
(603) 205-4463
7 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Martin
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(978) 852-6300
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5054617
APN: STRH-000015-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.