13 Bates Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Bates Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $405,548, approximately $300 per square foot. 13 Bates Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lincoln Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Wall Joseph
Bought by
Mitchell Mark and Mitchell Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,435
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$275,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Mark | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Mark | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $357,900 | $107,900 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $336,900 | $107,900 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $309,700 | $93,800 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $268,800 | $75,100 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $239,200 | $60,100 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $222,600 | $60,100 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $202,200 | $54,000 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $191,400 | $54,000 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $181,400 | $54,000 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $168,000 | $40,900 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $168,000 | $40,900 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $168,000 | $40,900 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map