13 Marsh Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $533,866
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Marsh Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $508,467, approximately $245 per square foot. 13 Marsh Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lincoln Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Franceschi James L
Bought by
Franceschi James L and Wyne Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Charlene M and Pelletier Charlene M
Bought by
Franceschi James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Charlene M and Pelletier Charlene M
Bought by
Franceschi James L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franceschi James L | -- | -- | |
| Franceschi James L | -- | -- | |
| Franceschi James L | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235 | $472,700 | $119,700 | $353,000 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $431,800 | $119,700 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $399,400 | $104,100 | $295,300 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $348,900 | $83,300 | $265,600 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $328,800 | $66,700 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $297,900 | $66,600 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $270,900 | $60,300 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $256,600 | $60,300 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $240,700 | $60,300 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $4,695 | $227,800 | $45,800 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $227,800 | $45,800 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $227,800 | $45,800 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map