13 Blackiston Ave Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Blackiston Ave, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $175,730, approximately $130 per square foot. 13 Blackiston Ave is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including South Penn Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Kaylor Ernest W and Swain Jack R
Bought by
Blackston Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Kaylor Ernest W
Bought by
Kaylor Ernest W and Swain Jack R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Jason M
Bought by
Kaylor Ernest W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Martin Mary M
Bought by
Nelson Terri D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackston Property Llc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Kaylor Ernest W | -- | None Available | |
| Kaylor Ernest W | $1,869 | None Available | |
| Nelson Terri D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $126,200 | $9,000 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $89 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $86 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $8,800 | $7,800 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $82 | $8,800 | $7,800 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $83 | $8,800 | $7,800 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $589 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $615 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map