28 Blackiston Ave Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Blackiston Ave, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $162,461, approximately $121 per square foot. 28 Blackiston Ave is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including South Penn Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton Chad H and Bierman Jennifer
Bought by
Spicer June E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Albright Rella and Albright Ellen S
Bought by
Hamilton Chad and Hamilton Chad H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Sold by
Veterans Administration Affairs
Bought by
Albright Rella F-Ellen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spicer June E | $75,900 | -- | |
| Hamilton Chad | $58,000 | -- | |
| Albright Rella F-Ellen S | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamilton Chad | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $107,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $927 | $98,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $839 | $90,200 | $12,300 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $801 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $771 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $729 | $78,500 | $10,800 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $733 | $78,500 | $10,800 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $746 | $78,500 | $10,800 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $743 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $805 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map