13 Bottom Rd Mount Hope, WV 25880
Estimated Value: $76,491 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Bottom Rd, Mount Hope, WV 25880 and is currently estimated at $112,623, approximately $78 per square foot. 13 Bottom Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Adkins Crystal
Bought by
Simms Ricky and Simms Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Ricky | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $24,000 | $1,560 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | $297 | $23,160 | $1,260 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $281 | $21,960 | $1,260 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $279 | $21,780 | $1,260 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $279 | $21,780 | $1,260 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $281 | $21,900 | $1,260 | $20,640 |
| 2019 | $281 | $21,900 | $1,260 | $20,640 |
| 2018 | $287 | $22,440 | $1,800 | $20,640 |
| 2017 | $334 | $26,040 | $1,800 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $326 | $25,440 | $1,800 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $327 | $25,560 | $1,800 | $23,760 |
| 2014 | $238 | $18,600 | $1,800 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map