62 Willis Branch Loop Mount Hope, WV 25880
Estimated Value: $56,196 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Willis Branch Loop, Mount Hope, WV 25880 and is currently estimated at $75,549, approximately $76 per square foot. 62 Willis Branch Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Bought by
Simms Ricky and Simms Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Ricky | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $15,120 | $1,020 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $187 | $14,580 | $840 | $13,740 |
| 2023 | $178 | $13,860 | $840 | $13,020 |
| 2022 | $178 | $13,860 | $840 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $178 | $13,860 | $840 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $182 | $14,220 | $840 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $197 | $15,360 | $840 | $14,520 |
| 2018 | $204 | $15,960 | $1,200 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $234 | $18,300 | $1,200 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $219 | $17,100 | $1,200 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $222 | $17,340 | $1,200 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,080 | $1,200 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map