13 Boulder Ct Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $273,469 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Boulder Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $327,367, approximately $255 per square foot. 13 Boulder Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Mays Chapel Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $246,100 | $95,000 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $239,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $232,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $225,800 | $95,000 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $223,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $220,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $217,500 | $95,000 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $215,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $213,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map