27 Boulder Ct Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $337,127 - $350,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Boulder Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $344,032, approximately $268 per square foot. 27 Boulder Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Mays Chapel Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Chang Wei Chao
Bought by
Chang Wei Chao and Wu Yongyu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Dold James P
Bought by
Chang Weichao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Dold James P
Bought by
Chang Weichao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Wrightson Frances E
Bought by
Dold James P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Wei Chao | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chang Wei Chao | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chang Weichao | $279,900 | -- | |
| Chang Weichao | $279,900 | -- | |
| Chang Weichao | $279,900 | -- | |
| Chang Weichao | $279,900 | -- | |
| Dold James P | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang Weichao | $41,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Weichao | $223,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Weichao | $41,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Weichao | $223,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $260,300 | $95,000 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $252,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $237,800 | $95,000 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $234,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $231,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $228,600 | $95,000 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $226,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $221,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $220,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map