13 Boynton Rd Weston, VT 05161
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $1,104,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Boynton Rd, Weston, VT 05161 and is currently estimated at $813,539, approximately $331 per square foot. 13 Boynton Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Flood Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Skinner John and Skinner Laurene A
Bought by
Skinner John and Gordon Heidi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner John | -- | -- | |
| Skinner John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,960 | $549,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,960 | $548,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,400 | $548,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,634 | $548,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,991 | $548,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,621 | $548,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,294 | $548,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $548,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,582 | $548,070 | $0 | $0 |