13 Braeburn Ln Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $255,143
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Braeburn Ln, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $250,036, approximately $188 per square foot. 13 Braeburn Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Salahuddin Tariq and Beyah Khari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,450
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1992
Sold by
Post Monica Est
Bought by
Robertson Kelly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,850
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salahuddin Tariq | $71,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Kelly K | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Kelly K | $88,700 | |
| Closed | Robertson Kelly K | $68,500 | |
| Closed | Robertson Kelly K | $67,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Kelly K | $64,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $106,560 | $44,190 | $62,370 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $106,560 | $44,190 | $62,370 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $106,560 | $44,190 | $62,370 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $79,170 | $34,570 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $79,170 | $34,570 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $79,170 | $34,570 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $79,170 | $34,570 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $79,170 | $34,570 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $78,740 | $32,130 | $46,610 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $78,740 | $32,130 | $46,610 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $78,740 | $32,130 | $46,610 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $78,740 | $32,130 | $46,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map