13 Brickhaven Rd Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Brickhaven Rd, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $385,062, approximately $263 per square foot. 13 Brickhaven Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Spinks Anita E and Spinks Douglas H
Bought by
Simmons Fitzhugh Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Fitzhugh Lee | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $107,280 | $34,000 | $73,280 |
| 2024 | $17 | $94,920 | $30,000 | $64,920 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $80,800 | $22,880 | $57,920 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $96,040 | $22,880 | $73,160 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $82,320 | $22,880 | $59,440 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $82,320 | $22,880 | $59,440 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $82,320 | $22,880 | $59,440 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $74,040 | $22,880 | $51,160 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $75,240 | $22,880 | $52,360 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $73,200 | $22,880 | $50,320 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $79,160 | $22,880 | $56,280 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $79,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map